The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville
The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 1
The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 2
The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 3
The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 4
The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 5

RestaurantAsheville, NC

The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville

Closed · opens 5:00 PM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 5:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville
Monday5:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday5:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday5:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Thursday5:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday5:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Saturday11:30 AM – 1:00 AM
Sunday11:30 AM – 12:00 AM

Local time in Asheville: 4:24 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (855) 568-6800 to confirm.

Location & directions

68 Patton Ave
Asheville, NC 28801

About The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville

The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville is a restaurant you'll find at 68 Patton Ave in Asheville, North Carolina. Our Asheville guide covers 310 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville is open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 12:00 AM. It stays open late, until 12:00 AM on most nights.

Guests can choose from 20 menu items across 4 sections, including Snacks, Sandwiches, Flatbreads, and Sweet Endings. Menu highlights include Truffle Fries, Crispy Trout Po' Boy, and Strawberry Romesco.

You can visit for dine-in and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: paid parking garage, paid parking lot, and valet parking. Reservations are accepted; call (855) 568-6800 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
68 Patton Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 1 The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 2 The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 3 The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 4 The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Live music
  • Sports

Popular for

  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Happy hour food
  • Hard liquor
  • Late-night food
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Paid parking garage
  • Paid parking lot
  • Valet parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 12:00 AM. Monday: 5:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Tuesday: 5:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Wednesday: 5:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Thursday: 5:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Friday: 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 1:00 AM; Sunday: 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM.

Is The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville open on Sunday?

Yes, The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville is open on Sundays: 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM.

Where is The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville located?

The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville is located at 68 Patton Ave, Asheville, NC 28801.

What is the phone number of The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville?

You can call The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville at (855) 568-6800.

Does The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville offers delivery. Listed service options: dine-in and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville?

The typical price range at The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville is $10 to $20 per person.

Does The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville take reservations?

Yes, The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville accepts reservations.

Is The Draftsman Bar + Lounge Asheville wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Asheville